**Events Change Often For Full Up-To-Date Information Please Contact Your Child's School **

For Community Events Please Contact Jessica Bettorf @ 746-6924


 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print  Export
Go to Date
May 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Water Polo


Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B VJ Away Torrington Trailblazers (Game Times 4-6)


Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G VJ Home Torrington Trailblazers (Game Times 4-6)


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm
Girls VJ Soccer


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B VJ Away Torrington Trailblazers (Game Times 4-6)


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G VJ Home Torrington Trailblazers (Game Times 4-6)


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live


District Page Post
Preserve the Harvest Deadline


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


9:30 am - 3:00 pm
District Page Post
EWC Advising


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Co-Ed Volleyball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Co-Ed Volleyball


Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B MS Home Sage Valley Eagles


Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G MS Home Sage Valley Eagles


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G MS Home Sage Valley Eagles


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B MS Home Sage Valley Eagles


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live


7:00 pm
Community Concert


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weston County Concert Association


Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away Upton Bobcats (Bulldog-Bobcat Invite)


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away Upton Bobcats (Bulldog-Bobcat Invite)


11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Spring Luncheon


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
FCCLA Game Night


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
R/C Flyers


Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B VJ Away Lander Valley High School (Game Times 12-2)


Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G VJ Away Lander Valley High School (Game Times 12-2)


Newcastle MS/HS Track C MS Away Jeff Smit Invitational @ Sturgis


8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Newcastle MS/HS Track C MS Away Jeff Smit Invitational @ Sturgis


8:30 am - 5:00 pm
District Page Post
Brinery Tour


12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B VJ Away Lander Valley High School (Game Times 12-2)


12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G VJ Away Lander Valley High School (Game Times 12-2)


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EWC - Co-Ed Volleyball


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
District Page Post
Co-Ed Volleyball


Newcastle MS/HS Track C MS Away Best of the Best @ Douglas


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


10:00 am - 11:00 am
Newcastle MS/HS Track C MS Away Best of the Best @ Douglas


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
District Page Post
Preserve the Harvest Class


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Shrine Circus


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Water Polo


All Day
District Page Post
EWC Finals Week


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:00 am
Veteran's Breakfast


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


12:00 pm
State Of The City


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

10 

Freshman Impact


All Day
District Page Post
EWC Finals Week


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Co-Ed Volleyball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Co-Ed Volleyball

11 

All Day
District Page Post
EWC Finals Week


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

12 

Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away Thermopolis Bobcats (3A East Regional's Thermopolis )


All Day
District Page Post
EWC Finals Week


All Day
District Page Post
EWC Office Closed


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away Thermopolis Bobcats (3A East Regional's Thermopolis )


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics

13 

Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away Thermopolis Bobcats (3A East Regional's Thermopolis )


All Day
District Page Post
EWC Finals Week


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away Thermopolis Bobcats (3A East Regional's Thermopolis )


8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live

14 

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EWC - Co-Ed Volleyball


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
District Page Post
Co-Ed Volleyball

15 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:30 pm
District Page Post
EWC Graduation Ceremony


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

16 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm
FFA Banquet


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
R/C Flyers

17 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


11:00 am
HS Awards Day


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Co-Ed Volleyball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Co-Ed Volleyball

18 

Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

19 

Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics

20 

Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer B V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Soccer G V Away OPEN DATE (Soccer Qualifier )


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Track BG VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live

21 

HS Senior Graduation

22 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Girls BB Open Gym


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

23 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

24 

Fine Arts Show


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Girls BB Open Gym


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

25 

Elementary School Talent Show


Fine Arts Show


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

26 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC P90X Live


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dance

27 

Bowling Pin Shoot


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live

28 
29 

All Day
District Page Post
EWC Office Closed


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Girls BB Open Gym


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

30 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


6:00 am - 7:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

31 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Girls BB Open Gym


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

     
 
Legend
District Page Post